2019 Kindercup Results

Updated: Mar 13, 2019

Thanks to all of the volunteers & sponsors that made Kindercup so successful! This includes:

Sponsors/Partners: Sun Valley Ski Education Foundation, Sun Valley Company, Idaho Lumber, Cox Communications, Community School, Stinker Station, Boulder Mountain Property Management, DL Evans, The Toy Store, Sturtevants, St. Lukes Wood River, Smiley's Mountain Photo. Volunteers: Angi Hunter/Kindercup Chair, Amy Roberts, Anna Mathieu, Mary Fauth, Gwen & Anneka Thompson, Libby Johnson, Rich & Maureen Puddicombe, Jill & Natale Morse, Danni Dean, Claudia Klokke, Shannon Finnegan, Sharon Grant, Andrea Reid, Barbara Bentley, Bianca Grimm, Krista Gehrke, Susan Tucker, Tamra Kaplan, Monika Schernthanner, Alisa Sergeyeva, Wilber Perez, Tracy Kanowsky, Mike Marlow, Todd Hunter, Jared Larna, Kelli Young and Vaelene Bryant.


Don't forget to check out the photos from Smiley's Mountain Photos:

3-5 year old course 6-7 year old course

8+ year old course


AGE CATEGORY DNS = DID NOT SKI

GENDER DQ = DISQUALIFIED


3 YEAR OLD GIRLS

Serena (Nani) Sheue 20.35

Payton Minor 20.49

Hazel Keefer 21.38

Ava Toussaint 22.72

Clancy Flavin 22.83

Izun Gershater 23.89

Chandler Letson 23.92

Estelle Turzian 26.60

Estelle Rosenlund 33.23

Madeleine Hotard 52.84

Ava Banta DQ

Skadi Coshow DQ

Adeline Zook DQ

Morghan Kearney DQ


3 YEAR OLD BOYS

Grey Gager 19.89

Dillon Wells 20.90

Bode Smith 20.93

Archer Hollis 20.97

Patrick Montgomery 21.56

Evan McGregor 22.07

Tiago Shane 22.89

James Pascoe 24.78

Edward Gilarowski 34.15

Ridge Crist DQ

Kai Castellano DQ

Owen Brennan DQ

Rewk Stansberry DQ

Dylan Smiley DQ

Ralston Friedman DQ


4 YEAR OLD GIRLS

Lisa White 15.56

Juniper Farmer 16.06

Sophie Robins 17.04

Tessa Fankhanel 17.12

Alta Questad 17.26

Gretta Paulson 18.24

Grayson Herrick 18.24

Rienza Buoncristiani 20.08

Lilla Bloedorn 20.51

Stella Smith 20.74

Maite Finegan 21.11

Bella Brower 21.21

Teagan Shea 21.94

Ivy McNamara 32.06

Samantha Keefe DNF

Snow Levy DQ


4 YEAR OLD BOYS

Keller Spachman 16.95

Mason McNulty 18.06

Spencer Flynn 18.84

Sidney Frank 19.47

Henri Allaire 19.91

Rome Kelly 20.49

Hudson Harmon 20.77

Tommy Banta 20.92

Blaise Terra 22.77

Soren Rathfon 24.83

Edward Quispe 24.84

Mason Cambier 25.50

Rydge Bowman 26.59


5 YEAR OLD GIRLS

Beau Woodring 14.74

Simone Spachman 15.95

Elsa Burdette 17.01

Georgia Bea Stansberry 17.21

Emily Chavez 18.11

Sutton Backus 18.56

Avery Allen 19.10

Samantha Heidel 19.11

Arielle Ries 19.20

Lexi Kennedy 19.47

Hope Finnegan Lloyd 19.72

Presley Jensen 19.91

Josie Dondero 20.92

Jada Marzouca 22.46

Josie-Boat Neet 22.97

Kailani Kreitler 22.98

Raley Gill 23.21

Olivia Safley 23.57

Madeline Malone 24.41

Wynne McGregor 25.86


5 YEAR OLD BOYS

Alex Cruz 15.27

Otto Latham 15.59

Ryder Sanborn 16.08

Nathan Myers 17.17

Vann Sheue 17.21

Jack Kantor 17.27

Alex Grant 17.61

Griffyn Kearney 17.65

Bryce Spachman 17.73

Cade Gager 17.83

Wyatt Matthews 18.31

Justin Armas 18.51

Gus Cook 19.22

Case Sela 19.92

Banning Smith 20.93

Huxley Schroder 24.70

Liam Ward 27.80

Tucker Marino 28.51

Wesley Irby DNS


6-7 YEAR OLD GIRLS

Larkin Hayes 23.50

Isla Sundby 25.2

Jennings Fraser 25.5

Bria Smiley 25.5

Ainsley Roth 27.1

Soamalala Cushman 27.3

Lauren Larrabee 27.4

Reese Brown 27.4

Sophia Toussaint 28.6

Harena Cushman 29.1

Lucy Boomer 29.1

Charlotte Pittsley 29.5

Kinley Letson 29.7

Sophie Maynard 29.8

Zoe Andersen 30.0

Makena Seitz 30.8

Eisley Burdette 31.9

Abbi Liberatore 32.5

Georgia Bogue 33.0

Aria Crofts 33.7

Maya Alvey 34.0

Alicia Archibald 36.4

Chrissa Gomero 41.9

Ava Gilmour DNS

Victoria Shane DNS

Penelope Zook DNS

Amelie Ries DNS

Eva Questad DNS

Savannah Pringle DNS

Mary Jane Wimberly DNS

Maggie Leady DNS


6-7 YEAR OLD BOYS

Max Smith 22.63

Oisin O'Reilly 23.88

Raymond Archibald 24.04

Hunter McCabe 24.36

Hannes Schernthanner 24.57

Miro Ruttler 24.67

Wesley Sewell 24.86

Augie Allaire 25.85

Reagan Greenwalt 26.07

Izaak Stahl 26.22

Camrynn Stilling 26.50

Bear Sela 26.80

Owen McNulty 26.80

Lachlan Hollis 27.26

Everett Gorringe 27.34

Ryder Buxton 27.55

Barrett Gorringe 27.99

Logan Snell 28.53

Max Bluma 29.04

Otis Wood 29.18

Chris sebastian Quispe 29.43

Duncan Montgomery 29.49

Cru Kelly 29.97

Dice Levy 30.14

Bear Matthews 30.14

Keyden sebastiaQn uispe 30.70

Hudson Coshow 30.78

Wyatt Stone 31.00

Ethan Perry 32.46

Jackson Golub 32.81

Cody Lloyd 34.12

Jack Rivetts 34.76

Silas Seppa 34.88

QD Dryer 36.81

Mack Flavin 41.36

Eldon Conover 44.40

Dax Latham DNS

Anders Bemis DNS

Colin Smith DNS

Koa Rodriguez DNS

Alexander McCausland DNS


8 YEAR OLD GIRLS

Campbell Leady 35.21

Fiona Neville 35.24

Avery Logsdon 37.69

Jessie Mckinnon 37.99

Kaiden Snell 45.23

Kailee McLean 46.08

CC Myers 49.28

Arabelle Paulson 52.71


8 YEAR OLD BOYS

Bastian Lengyel 32.80

Coen Lamb 35.61

Kellen Cline 37.18

Alexander Miranda 38.25

Miles Dean 41.89

Ace Levy 43.43

Tristan Romero 50.42

Charlie Dulcich DQ

Walker Blake DNS

Bradley Chavez DNS

Lucas Bluma DNS


9-10 YEAR OLD GIRLS

Schuyler Greer 33.04

Zoey Kolb 33.26

Tobie Stilling 33.40

Aoife O'Reilly 35.97

Zoe Liberatore 36.53

Keala Rodriguez 46.96

Maya Rae 52.65

Isabell Gobson 53.33

Lauryn Stevens DNS

Cookie Cook DNS


9-10 YEAR OLD BOYS

Jude Carter 33.47

Kaike Lima 35.32

Quinn Parmenter 35.93

Dominic Dulcich 36.24

Caleb Kurtz 38.69

Judah Rosenlund 40.95

Cameron Contreras DNS


11-12 YEAR OLD GIRLS

Hadley Hodges 31.08

Ashelynn Roth 32.58

Addison Parmenter 33.51

Charlie Blake 34.80

Madeline Rosenlund 50.02


11-12 YEAR OLD BOYS

Mitch Johnson 31.21

Ronan O'Reilly 33.67

Cash Hunter 34.39

Case Campfield 35.00

Lennon Hunter 36.88

Nicolas Romero 37.03

Chris Perez 43.15

Alexander Golub 46.16

Joseph Gomero 49.46


7-8 SKI TEAM GIRLS

Galena McMahan 32.64

Cami Reid 33.37

Savannah Pringle 34.02

Olivia Harrington 34.16

Elle Deckard 35.09

Alexandra Heidel 35.12

Grace Bloedorn 35.98

Aviella Buoncristiani 36.45

Amelie Ries 36.60

Taylor Rundell 38.16

Eva Questad 39.02

Cora Fankhanel 39.62

Maggie Leady 39.84

Vitoria Shane 41.99

Ava Gilmour 43.05

Sophie Kanowsky 43.41

Irie Black 45.20

Fernanda Hurtado 58.90

Sophia Hurtado 63.08

Reese Brown DNS


7-8 SKI TEAM BOYS

Declan O’Toole 28.23

Asher May 28.73

Harry Woodring 29.12

Henry Questad 30.84

Henry Flynn 31.11

Dax Latham 31.31

Finn O’Donnell 31.42

Gus Herrick 31.54

Finn Malone 31.83

Thijs Lloyd 31.91

Kai Sammis 32.47

Axel O’Donnell 32.59

Jack Heinz 33.13

Brodie Forelli 33.20

Bradley Chavez 33.76

Anders Bemis 33.85

Cash Mintz 34.09

Caleb Covington 34.49

Finn marlow 34.60

Brixen Ehleringer 35.33

Sam Robins 35.76

Balen Ahern 36.24

Brady Bloomfield 40.25

Jett Van Bueren DQ

Keyden sebastiaQn uispe DNS

Chris sebastian Quispe DNS

Jake Jacoby DNS

Alex Brown DNS

Finn Marlow DNS


9-10 SKI TEAM GIRLS

Bianca Smith 29.19

Jasmine Smiley 29.72

Isabell Rossellini 32.65

Callie England 35.22

Elizabeth Cole 35.27

Margaret Fisher 37.00

Hazel Andersen DQ

Ashlyn Brown DNS


9-10 SKI TEAM BOYS

Alex Carlson 29.42

Fletch Palmer 29.73

Dean Kennedy 30.39

Blaine Holdeman 31.23

Hank Greener 31.24

Octavio Hurtado 31.85

Zane Oliver 32.21

Hayes Fraser 32.31

Townes Van Der Meulen 32.94

Parker Hickey 35.32

Cole Hickey DNF


11-12 SKI TEAM BOYS

William Smith 32.25





© 2019 by Papoose Club

Contact us:

PO Box 35
Hailey, ID 83333

208-726-6642

EMAIL

EIN: 23-7266109